The Last Stand: Aftermath
Available on 1 of 5 cloud gaming services

The Last Stand: Aftermath

Armor Games StudiosActionAdventureIndie2021
81%
Very Positive7K Steam reviews

You can play The Last Stand: Aftermath in the cloud on GeForce NOW. You play on your PC, phone, tablet or TV with nothing to download. You need your own copy of the game. The service runs it for you; it does not sell it.

You need your own copy of the game. The service runs it for you.

Where to play The Last Stand: Aftermath in the cloud

Everything you need to start it, and the best stream quality it can send.

You need your own copy, bought on Epic or SteamBest qualityUp to 5K · 120 fps
Play
Browse every game onGeForce NOW
Not available on Boosteroid, PlayStation Plus, Xbox Cloud, Amazon Luna.Email me if that changes

Lists updated · how we collect data

The Last Stand: Aftermath in pictures

Screenshots and the trailer. Click one to see it full size.

Where to buy The Last Stand: Aftermath for cloud play

GeForce NOW and Boosteroid do not sell games: you play the copy you already own. If you do not have The Last Stand: Aftermath yet, buy it from one of these stores. It then works in the cloud on any device. Prices are shown for your country.

The Last Stand: Aftermath on GeForce NOW

Compare the plans

Your GeForce NOW plan decides how good The Last Stand: Aftermath looks, how long one session lasts, and whether you wait for a machine. These limits are the same for every game on GeForce NOW.

NVIDIA sells GeForce NOW itself here, in US dollars.

FREE$0
Can play The Last Stand: Aftermath
Yes
Resolution
1080p
Frame rate
60 fps
Ray tracing & DLSS
—
HDR & ultrawide
—
Graphics card
Basic, shared
Max session length
1 hour
Hours included
Unlimited, with a queue
PERFORMANCE$9.99/mo
Can play The Last Stand: Aftermath
Yes
Resolution
Up to 1440p
Frame rate
60 fps
Ray tracing & DLSS
RTX ON
HDR & ultrawide
Ultrawide
Graphics card
RTX-class, dedicated
Max session length
6 hours
Hours included
100 a month
ULTIMATE$19.99/mo
Can play The Last Stand: Aftermath
Yes
Resolution
Up to 5K
Frame rate
120 fps · 360 fps at 1080p
Ray tracing & DLSS
RTX ON · DLSS 4 · Reflex
HDR & ultrawide
HDR · ultrawide
Graphics card
RTX 5080-class
Max session length
8 hours
Hours included
100 a month
Performance and Ultimate include 100 hours of play a month. Past that, extra 15-hour blocks cost $2.99 (Performance) or $5.99 (Ultimate).

About The Last Stand: Aftermath

Who made it, when it came out, and how it plays. The same on each service.

DEVELOPER
Armor Games Studios
RELEASE DATE
16 Nov, 2021
GENRES
Action, Adventure, Indie
GAME MODES
Single-player
CONTROLLER SUPPORT
Full. Plays with a gamepad on all devices

Get notified about The Last Stand: Aftermath

One email when The Last Stand: Aftermath arrives on a new cloud service, or leaves one. Nothing else, no newsletter.

The Last Stand: Aftermath cloud gaming FAQ

Can you play The Last Stand: Aftermath in the cloud?+

Yes. The Last Stand: Aftermath is on 1 cloud gaming service: GeForce NOW. You play it on a PC, phone, tablet or TV. You download and install nothing.

Is The Last Stand: Aftermath on GeForce NOW?+

Yes. The Last Stand: Aftermath is on GeForce NOW. You must own the game on Epic or Steam. GeForce NOW then runs your copy on its servers. The free plan can start it. On the free plan you play in 1080p, you may wait in a queue, and a session ends after 1 hour.

Is The Last Stand: Aftermath on Boosteroid?+

No. The Last Stand: Aftermath is not on Boosteroid now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is The Last Stand: Aftermath on PlayStation Plus?+

No. The Last Stand: Aftermath is not on PlayStation Plus now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is The Last Stand: Aftermath on Xbox Cloud Gaming?+

No. The Last Stand: Aftermath is not on Xbox Cloud Gaming now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is The Last Stand: Aftermath on Amazon Luna?+

No. The Last Stand: Aftermath is not on Amazon Luna now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Do I need to buy The Last Stand: Aftermath to play it in the cloud?+

Yes. GeForce NOW only runs games you own. Buy The Last Stand: Aftermath from a supported store first. You pay for the cloud service separately.

Can you play The Last Stand: Aftermath in the cloud for free?+

Yes. The GeForce NOW free plan can start The Last Stand: Aftermath, if you own the game. On the free plan you play in 1080p, you may wait in a queue, and a session ends after 1 hour. A paid plan removes the queue and allows longer sessions.

Can I play The Last Stand: Aftermath with a controller?+

Yes. The Last Stand: Aftermath has full controller support. It plays on a phone, tablet or TV with a gamepad.

Games like The Last Stand: Aftermath you can play in the cloud

All action games

Games players describe the way they describe The Last Stand: Aftermath: Zombies, Survival, Post-apocalyptic.