Peaky Blinders: Mastermind
Available on 1 of 5 cloud gaming services

Peaky Blinders: Mastermind

58
MetacriticMixed or Average
77%
Mostly Positive994 Steam reviews

You can play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind in the cloud on GeForce NOW. You play on your PC, phone, tablet or TV with nothing to download. You need your own copy of the game. The service runs it for you; it does not sell it.

You need your own copy of the game. The service runs it for you.

Where to play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind in the cloud

Everything you need to start it, and the best stream quality it can send. On GeForce NOW it is an Install-to-Play title. The service installs it on your session's cloud storage when you start it. This takes a few minutes and needs the Performance or Ultimate plan.

GeForce NOWPaid plan requiredInstall-to-Play
You need your own copy, bought on SteamBest qualityUp to 5K · 120 fps
Play
Browse every game onGeForce NOW
Not available on Boosteroid, PlayStation Plus, Xbox Cloud, Amazon Luna.Email me if that changes

Lists updated · how we collect data

Peaky Blinders: Mastermind in pictures

Screenshots and the trailer. Click one to see it full size.

Where to buy Peaky Blinders: Mastermind for cloud play

GeForce NOW and Boosteroid do not sell games: you play the copy you already own. If you do not have Peaky Blinders: Mastermind yet, buy it from one of these stores. It then works in the cloud on any device. Prices are shown for your country.

Peaky Blinders: Mastermind on GeForce NOW

Compare the plans

Your GeForce NOW plan decides how good Peaky Blinders: Mastermind looks, how long one session lasts, and whether you wait for a machine. These limits are the same for every game on GeForce NOW.

NVIDIA sells GeForce NOW itself here, in US dollars.

FREE$0
Can play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind
No
Resolution
1080p
Frame rate
60 fps
Ray tracing & DLSS
—
HDR & ultrawide
—
Graphics card
Basic, shared
Max session length
1 hour
Hours included
Unlimited, with a queue
PERFORMANCE$9.99/mo
Can play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind
Yes
Resolution
Up to 1440p
Frame rate
60 fps
Ray tracing & DLSS
RTX ON
HDR & ultrawide
Ultrawide
Graphics card
RTX-class, dedicated
Max session length
6 hours
Hours included
100 a month
ULTIMATE$19.99/mo
Can play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind
Yes
Resolution
Up to 5K
Frame rate
120 fps · 360 fps at 1080p
Ray tracing & DLSS
RTX ON · DLSS 4 · Reflex
HDR & ultrawide
HDR · ultrawide
Graphics card
RTX 5080-class
Max session length
8 hours
Hours included
100 a month
Peaky Blinders: Mastermind needs a paid plan. The free plan cannot start it.Performance and Ultimate include 100 hours of play a month. Past that, extra 15-hour blocks cost $2.99 (Performance) or $5.99 (Ultimate).

About Peaky Blinders: Mastermind

Who made it, when it came out, and how it plays. The same on each service.

DEVELOPER
Curve Digital
RELEASE DATE
20 Aug, 2020
GENRES
Adventure, Strategy, Puzzle, Indie
GAME MODES
Single-player
CONTROLLER SUPPORT
Full. Plays with a gamepad on all devices

Get notified about Peaky Blinders: Mastermind

One email when Peaky Blinders: Mastermind arrives on a new cloud service, or leaves one. Nothing else, no newsletter.

Peaky Blinders: Mastermind cloud gaming FAQ

Can you play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind in the cloud?+

Yes. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind is on 1 cloud gaming service: GeForce NOW. You play it on a PC, phone, tablet or TV. You download and install nothing.

Is Peaky Blinders: Mastermind on GeForce NOW?+

Yes. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind is on GeForce NOW. You must own the game on Steam. GeForce NOW then runs your copy on its servers. It is an Install-to-Play title: GeForce NOW installs it for you each time you start it, which takes a few minutes. Install-to-Play needs the Performance or Ultimate plan.

Is Peaky Blinders: Mastermind on Boosteroid?+

No. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind is not on Boosteroid now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is Peaky Blinders: Mastermind on PlayStation Plus?+

No. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind is not on PlayStation Plus now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is Peaky Blinders: Mastermind on Xbox Cloud Gaming?+

No. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind is not on Xbox Cloud Gaming now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is Peaky Blinders: Mastermind on Amazon Luna?+

No. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind is not on Amazon Luna now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Do I need to buy Peaky Blinders: Mastermind to play it in the cloud?+

Yes. GeForce NOW only runs games you own. Buy Peaky Blinders: Mastermind from a supported store first. You pay for the cloud service separately.

Can you play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind in the cloud for free?+

No. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind is an Install-to-Play title on GeForce NOW, and Install-to-Play needs the Performance or Ultimate plan. The free plan cannot start it.

Can I play Peaky Blinders: Mastermind with a controller?+

Yes. Peaky Blinders: Mastermind has full controller support. It plays on a phone, tablet or TV with a gamepad.

Games like Peaky Blinders: Mastermind you can play in the cloud

All adventure games

Games players describe the way they describe Peaky Blinders: Mastermind: Strategy, Violent, Puzzle.