Conglomerate 451
Available on 1 of 5 cloud gaming services

Conglomerate 451

1C CompanyRPGIndie2020
60
MetacriticMixed or Average
64%
Mixed242 Steam reviews

You can play Conglomerate 451 in the cloud on GeForce NOW. You play on your PC, phone, tablet or TV with nothing to download. You need your own copy of the game. The service runs it for you; it does not sell it.

You need your own copy of the game. The service runs it for you.

Where to play Conglomerate 451 in the cloud

Everything you need to start it, and the best stream quality it can send. On GeForce NOW it is an Install-to-Play title. The service installs it on your session's cloud storage when you start it. This takes a few minutes and needs the Performance or Ultimate plan.

GeForce NOWPaid plan requiredInstall-to-Play
You need your own copy, bought on SteamBest qualityUp to 5K · 120 fps
Play
Browse every game onGeForce NOW
Not available on Boosteroid, PlayStation Plus, Xbox Cloud, Amazon Luna.Email me if that changes

Lists updated · how we collect data

Conglomerate 451 in pictures

Screenshots and the trailer. Click one to see it full size.

Where to buy Conglomerate 451 for cloud play

GeForce NOW and Boosteroid do not sell games: you play the copy you already own. If you do not have Conglomerate 451 yet, buy it from one of these stores. It then works in the cloud on any device. Prices are shown for your country.

Conglomerate 451 on GeForce NOW

Compare the plans

Your GeForce NOW plan decides how good Conglomerate 451 looks, how long one session lasts, and whether you wait for a machine. These limits are the same for every game on GeForce NOW.

NVIDIA sells GeForce NOW itself here, in US dollars.

FREE$0
Can play Conglomerate 451
No
Resolution
1080p
Frame rate
60 fps
Ray tracing & DLSS
—
HDR & ultrawide
—
Graphics card
Basic, shared
Max session length
1 hour
Hours included
Unlimited, with a queue
PERFORMANCE$9.99/mo
Can play Conglomerate 451
Yes
Resolution
Up to 1440p
Frame rate
60 fps
Ray tracing & DLSS
RTX ON
HDR & ultrawide
Ultrawide
Graphics card
RTX-class, dedicated
Max session length
6 hours
Hours included
100 a month
ULTIMATE$19.99/mo
Can play Conglomerate 451
Yes
Resolution
Up to 5K
Frame rate
120 fps · 360 fps at 1080p
Ray tracing & DLSS
RTX ON · DLSS 4 · Reflex
HDR & ultrawide
HDR · ultrawide
Graphics card
RTX 5080-class
Max session length
8 hours
Hours included
100 a month
Conglomerate 451 needs a paid plan. The free plan cannot start it.Performance and Ultimate include 100 hours of play a month. Past that, extra 15-hour blocks cost $2.99 (Performance) or $5.99 (Ultimate).

About Conglomerate 451

Who made it, when it came out, and how it plays. The same on each service.

DEVELOPER
1C Company
RELEASE DATE
20 Feb, 2020
GENRES
RPG, Indie
GAME MODES
Single-player
CONTROLLER SUPPORT
Partial. Some menus need a mouse or touch

Get notified about Conglomerate 451

One email when Conglomerate 451 arrives on a new cloud service, or leaves one. Nothing else, no newsletter.

Conglomerate 451 cloud gaming FAQ

Can you play Conglomerate 451 in the cloud?+

Yes. Conglomerate 451 is on 1 cloud gaming service: GeForce NOW. You play it on a PC, phone, tablet or TV. You download and install nothing.

Is Conglomerate 451 on GeForce NOW?+

Yes. Conglomerate 451 is on GeForce NOW. You must own the game on Steam. GeForce NOW then runs your copy on its servers. It is an Install-to-Play title: GeForce NOW installs it for you each time you start it, which takes a few minutes. Install-to-Play needs the Performance or Ultimate plan.

Is Conglomerate 451 on Boosteroid?+

No. Conglomerate 451 is not on Boosteroid now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is Conglomerate 451 on PlayStation Plus?+

No. Conglomerate 451 is not on PlayStation Plus now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is Conglomerate 451 on Xbox Cloud Gaming?+

No. Conglomerate 451 is not on Xbox Cloud Gaming now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Is Conglomerate 451 on Amazon Luna?+

No. Conglomerate 451 is not on Amazon Luna now. It is on GeForce NOW.

Do I need to buy Conglomerate 451 to play it in the cloud?+

Yes. GeForce NOW only runs games you own. Buy Conglomerate 451 from a supported store first. You pay for the cloud service separately.

Can you play Conglomerate 451 in the cloud for free?+

No. Conglomerate 451 is an Install-to-Play title on GeForce NOW, and Install-to-Play needs the Performance or Ultimate plan. The free plan cannot start it.

Can I play Conglomerate 451 with a controller?+

Partly. Conglomerate 451 has partial controller support. The game plays with a gamepad, but some menus or actions need a mouse, keyboard or touch.

Games like Conglomerate 451 you can play in the cloud

All rpg games

Games players describe the way they describe Conglomerate 451: RPG, Cyberpunk, Dungeon Crawler.